timezones.de

01:20:56pm
Flag Cyprus

Aredioú
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

04:20pm:56
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.129
Latitude:35.0484400
Longitude:33.1961000
Elevation:362m
Alternate names:Aradhiou, Aradiou, Aradyu, Aratyu, Aredhiou, Arediou, Aredioú, Arediu, Aredyu, Αρεδιούm