timezones.de

05:17:04am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Astromerítis
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

08:17am:04
Thursday04.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:2.463
Latitude:35.1409600
Longitude:33.0379300
Elevation:158m
Alternate names:Astromerit, Astromeriti, Astromeritia, Astromeritis, Astromerítis, Αστρομερίτηςm
Advert