timezones.de

03:39:03pm
Flag Cyprus

Dáli
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

06:39pm:03
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:6.085
Latitude:35.0229400
Longitude:33.4219500
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Dali, Dhali, Dáli, Idalion, Δάλιm