timezones.de

02:53:53pm
Flag Cyprus

Ergátes
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

05:53pm:53
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.656
Latitude:35.0536500
Longitude:33.2429200
Elevation:336m
Alternate names:Argadez, Argataes, Argates, Argatoes, Argatœs, Argátaes, Ergates, Ergátes, Εργάτεςm