timezones.de

12:51:46pm
Flag Cyprus

Géri
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

02:51pm:46
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:7.639
Latitude:35.1056000
Longitude:33.4197700
Elevation:159m
Alternate names:Geri, Géri, Yeri, Γέρι, Гериm