timezones.de

10:06:15pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Kakopetriá
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

01:06am:15
Thursday28.05.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.255
Latitude:34.9876800
Longitude:32.9046800
Elevation:694m
Alternate names:Kakopetria, Kakopetriya, Kakopetriá, Κακοπετριάm
Advert