timezones.de

08:45:37pm
Flag Cyprus

Káto Pýrgos
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

10:45pm:37
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.170
Latitude:35.1789700
Longitude:32.6860000
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Asagi Pirgo, Aşağı Pirgo, Kato Pirgo, Kato Pyrgos, Káto Pýrgos, Κάτω Πύργοςm