timezones.de

07:53:27pm
Flag Cyprus

Klírou
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

09:53pm:27
Thursday01.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.623
Latitude:35.0200400
Longitude:33.1780600
Elevation:451m
Alternate names:Klirou, Kliru, Klírou, Κλήρουm