timezones.de

07:54:25pm
Flag Cyprus

Kokkinotrimithiá
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

09:54pm:25
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:3.223
Latitude:35.1530300
Longitude:33.1996600
Elevation:218m
Alternate names:Koccinno-Trimitya, Koccinotrimitya, Kocinodrimitya, Kokkini Trimithia, Kokkinotrimithia, Kokkinotrimithiá, Kokkinotrimitya, Koçinodrimitya, Koççinno-Trimitya, Koççinotrimitya, Κοκκινοτριμιθιάm