timezones.de

04:07:40am
Flag Cyprus

Lýmpia
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

07:07am:40
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:2.262
Latitude:34.9988900
Longitude:33.4617500
Elevation:262m
Alternate names:Limbia, Limbya, Limya, Lymbia, Lympia, Lýmpia, Olympia, Λύμπιαm