timezones.de

02:08:59pm
Flag Cyprus

Méniko
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

04:08pm:59
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.023
Latitude:35.1094500
Longitude:33.1447400
Elevation:248m
Alternate names:Meniko, Menikon, Méniko, Μένικοm