timezones.de

01:47:34pm
Flag Cyprus

Mórfou
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

03:47pm:34
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:14.833
Latitude:35.1986900
Longitude:32.9933800
Elevation:48m
Alternate names:Guzelkoy, Guzelyurt, Güzelköy, Güzelyurt, Morfou, Morphou, Mórfou, Omorfo, Μόρφουm