timezones.de

02:03:21pm
Flag Cyprus

Nicosia
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

04:03pm:21
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:200.452
Latitude:35.1753100
Longitude:33.3642000
Elevation:147m
Alternate names:An Leafcois, An Leafcóis, Arqa Nikosiya, Gorad Nikasija, Lefkosa, Lefkosha, Lefkosia, Lefkosian, Lefkosía, Lefkoşa, Levkozija, NIC, Nekoseje, Nicosea, Nicosia, Nicosia (Lefkosia), Nicosia - Leukosia, Nicosia - Λευκωσία, Nicosie, Nicoséa, Nicosìa, Nicusia, Nicusìa, Nicòsia, Nicósia, Nikosi, Nikosia, Nikosie, Nikosii, Nikosij, Nikosija, Nikosiya, Nikozi, Nikozia, Nikozija, Nikozio, Nikozja, Nikósie, Nikósía, Nikózia, Nėkosėjė, ni ke xi ya, ni kho seiy, nikkociya, nikoshia, nikosi'a, nikosia, nikosiya, nikozia, nykwsya, nykwzya, nyqwsya, nyqwsyh, Λευκωσία, Λευκωσίαν, Горад Нікасія, Левкозија, Лефкоша, Никозия, Никозија, Никоси, Никосий, Никосия, Нікосія, Նիկոսիա, ניקאסיע, ניקוסיה, نىكوسىيە, نيقوسيا, نيكوسيا, نیکوزیا, نیکوسیا, نیکۆسیا, निकोसिया, নিকোসিয়া, ਨਿਕੋਸੀਆ, ନିକୋସିଆ, நிக்கோசியா, ನಿಕೋಸಿಯ, นิโคเซีย, ནེ་ཁོ་ཤི་ཡ།, ნიქოზია, ሌፍኮዚያ, ニコシア, 尼科西亚, 尼科西亞, 니코시아m