timezones.de

09:27:06pm
Flag Cyprus

Páno Defterá
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

11:27pm:06
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.983
Latitude:35.0777800
Longitude:33.2658400
Elevation:292m
Alternate names:Deftera Pano, Defterá Pano, Pano Deftera, Pano Dheftera, Páno Defterá, Yukari Deftera, Yukarı Deftera, Πάνω Δευτεράm