timezones.de

09:01:58pm
Flag Cyprus

Péra
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

11:01pm:58
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.060
Latitude:35.0335000
Longitude:33.2541300
Elevation:374m
Alternate names:Pera, Péra, Πέραm