timezones.de

09:17:24pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Peristeróna
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

12:17am:24
Saturday06.06.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 23

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:2.190
Latitude:35.1292800
Longitude:33.0785800
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Peristerona, Peristeróna, Περιστερώναm
Advert