timezones.de

07:00:44am
Flag Cyprus

Psimolofou
Cyprus - Lefkosia

Current local time:

10:00am:43
Tuesday17.05.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Lefkosia
Population:1.686
Latitude:35.0625000
Longitude:33.2625000
Elevation:316m
Alternate names:Psimolofou, Psomolafa, Psomolof, Psomolopho, Psomolophou, Somolof, Ψιμολόφουm