timezones.de

12:35:09pm
Flag Cyprus

Erími
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

02:35pm:08
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:1.493
Latitude:34.6776600
Longitude:32.9181500
Elevation:77m
Alternate names:Erimi, Erími, Ερήμηm