timezones.de

04:17:30pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Kyperoúnta
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

07:17pm:30
Saturday04.04.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 14

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:1.560
Latitude:34.9381500
Longitude:32.9755100
Elevation:1134m
Alternate names:Ciperunda, Kiperunda, Kyperounda, Kyperounta, Kyperoúnta, Κυπερούνταm
Advert