timezones.de

10:20:28pm
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Limassol
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

01:20am:28
Monday21.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:154.000
Latitude:34.6840600
Longitude:33.0379400
Elevation:27m
Alternate names:Gorad Limasol, Lemesos, Lemessus, Lemesós, Leymosun, Limasol, Limasolis, Limasolo, Limassol, Limisso, QLI, li ma suo er, li ma sxl, limasol, limasoli, lymaswl, lymswl, rimasoru, Λεμεσός, Горад Лімасол, Лимасол, Лімасол, לימסול, ليماسول, لیماسول, ลีมาซอล, ლიმასოლი, リマソール, 利马索尔, 리마솔m
Advert