timezones.de

01:17:55pm
Flag Cyprus

Mouttagiáka
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

03:17pm:55
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:2.818
Latitude:34.7202200
Longitude:33.1006600
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Moutayaka, Moutayiaka, Mouttagiaka, Mouttagiáka, Mutayaka, Muthiyaka, Mutlayaka, Mutluyaka, Muttayaka, Μουτταγιάκαm