timezones.de

12:54:42pm
Flag Cyprus

Páno Polemídia
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

02:54pm:42
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:3.781
Latitude:34.7055900
Longitude:32.9926900
Elevation:96m
Alternate names:Pano Polemidhia, Pano Polemidia, Pano Polemidya, Polemidia, Páno Polemídia, Yukari Binatli, Yukari Polemitya, Yukarı Binatlı, Yukarı Polemitya, Πάνω Πολεμίδιαm