timezones.de

09:37:47pm
Flag Cyprus

Parekklisha
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

11:37pm:47
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:1.382
Latitude:34.7458300
Longitude:33.1583300
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Parekklisha, Parekklisia, Pareklisa, Pareklisha, Parekli┼čam