timezones.de

05:04:21am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Peléndri
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

08:04am:21
Thursday01.10.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 40

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:1.237
Latitude:34.8959700
Longitude:32.9681700
Elevation:898m
Alternate names:Belendri, Pelendri, Pelendria, Peléndri, Πελένδριm
Advert