timezones.de

08:40:23pm
Flag Cyprus

Pyrgos
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

10:40pm:23
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:1.407
Latitude:34.7416700
Longitude:33.1833300
Elevation:83m
Alternate names:Pyrga, Pyrgosm