timezones.de

12:05:05pm
Flag Cyprus

Sotíra
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

03:05pm:04
Saturday13.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 15

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:4.444
Latitude:34.7118900
Longitude:32.8634000
Elevation:292m
Alternate names:Sotira, Sotíra, Σωτήραm