timezones.de

09:14:08pm
Flag Cyprus

Ýpsonas
Cyprus - Limassol

Current local time:

11:14pm:08
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Limassol
Population:7.348
Latitude:34.6879700
Longitude:32.9619100
Elevation:91m
Alternate names:Ipsona, Ipsonas, Ypsonas, Ýpsonas, İpsona, Ύψωναςm