timezones.de

08:15:13pm
Flag Cyprus

Émpa
Cyprus - Pafos

Current local time:

10:15pm:13
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Pafos
Population:4.519
Latitude:34.8076500
Longitude:32.4240200
Elevation:139m
Alternate names:Emba, Empa, Émpa, Έμπαm