timezones.de

08:52:08pm
Flag Cyprus

Mesógi
Cyprus - Pafos

Current local time:

10:52pm:08
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Pafos
Population:1.249
Latitude:34.8157700
Longitude:32.4554200
Elevation:304m
Alternate names:Mesogi, Mesoyi, Mesógi, Μεσόγηm