timezones.de

08:44:19pm
Flag Cyprus

Paphos
Cyprus - Pafos

Current local time:

10:44pm:19
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Pafos
Population:35.961
Latitude:34.7767900
Longitude:32.4245100
Elevation:81m
Alternate names:Baf, Gazibaf, Nea Pafos, Nea Paphos, Néa Páfos, PFO, Pafo, Pafos, Paphos, Páfos, Πάφος, Παφος, Пафосm