timezones.de

01:49:48pm
Flag Cyprus

Pégeia
Cyprus - Pafos

Current local time:

03:49pm:48
Thursday09.12.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Pafos
Population:2.462
Latitude:34.8834100
Longitude:32.3816600
Elevation:197m
Alternate names:Pegeia, Peya, Peyia, Pégeia, Πέγειαm