timezones.de

03:22:06am
Advert
Flag Cyprus

Pólis
Cyprus - Pafos

Current local time:

05:22am:06
Friday21.02.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Asia/Nicosia
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Cyprus (CY)
Federal State:Pafos
Population:1.975
Latitude:35.0353400
Longitude:32.4257500
Elevation:32m
Alternate names:Poli, Polis, Polis Chrysochous, Pólis, Πόλιςm
Advert