timezones.de

06:03:53pm
Flag Czech Republic

Jesenice
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

08:03pm:53
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:3.221
Latitude:49.9681400
Longitude:14.5135000
Elevation:351m
Alternate names:Jessenitzm