timezones.de

05:54:42pm
Flag Czech Republic

Kolín
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

07:54pm:42
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:29.690
Latitude:50.0281400
Longitude:15.2005700
Elevation:215m
Alternate names:Koeln an der Elbe, Kolin, Kolynas, Kolín, Köln an der Elbe, ke lin, klyn, kollin, korin, kwlyn, Колин, كولين, کلین, コリーン, 科林, 콜린m