timezones.de

07:15:07pm
Flag Czech Republic

Kutná Hora
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

09:15pm:07
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:21.280
Latitude:49.9483900
Longitude:15.2681600
Elevation:255m
Alternate names:Kutna Gora, Kutna Hora, Kutna Khora, Kutna-Gora, Kutná Hora, Kuttenberg, ku te na huo la, kuteunahola, kwtna hra, qwtnh hwrh, Кутна Гора, Кутна Хора, Кутна-Гора, Куттенберг, קוטנה הורה, کوتنا هرا, კუტნა-ჰორა, クトナー・ホラ, 库特纳霍拉, 쿠트나호라m