timezones.de

10:43:51pm
Flag Czech Republic

Lysá nad Labem
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

12:43am:51
Saturday15.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:8.194
Latitude:50.2014300
Longitude:14.8328100
Elevation:189m
Alternate names:Lisa-nad-Labem, Lissa an der Elbe, la bei he pan li sa, Лиса-над-Лабем, 拉貝河畔利薩m