timezones.de

08:05:33am
Flag Czech Republic

Milovice
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

09:05am:33
Thursday22.02.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 08

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:5.461
Latitude:50.2259600
Longitude:14.8886300
Elevation:190m
Alternate names:Milowitzm