timezones.de

08:42:05pm
Flag Czech Republic

Mnichovo Hradiště
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

10:42pm:05
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:8.368
Latitude:50.5272000
Longitude:14.9713400
Elevation:241m
Alternate names:Mnichovo Hradiste, Mnichovo Hradištė, Mnichovo Hradiště, Mnikhovo Gradishte, Mnikhovo-Gradishte, Muenchengraetz, Münchengrätz, mu ni hei cheng bao, Мнихово Градиште, Мнихово-Градиште, ムニホヴォ・フラジシチェ, 慕尼黑城堡m