timezones.de

07:29:46pm
Flag Czech Republic

Mníšek pod Brdy
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

09:29pm:46
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:4.181
Latitude:49.8665000
Longitude:14.2617600
Elevation:384m
Alternate names:Mnischek, Mnisekm