timezones.de

07:45:39pm
Flag Czech Republic

Příbram
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

09:45pm:39
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:35.251
Latitude:49.6898800
Longitude:14.0104300
Elevation:510m
Alternate names:Pribram, Prshibram, Prsybramas, Przybram, Pršybramas, Příbram, peuleujibeulam, przhybram, pu ri bu la mu, Прибрам, Пршибрам, پرژیبرام, 普日布拉姆, 프르지브람m