timezones.de

01:04:51am
Flag Czech Republic

Roztoky
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

03:04am:51
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:5.956
Latitude:50.1584100
Longitude:14.3976000
Elevation:189m
Alternate names:Rostokm