timezones.de

08:31:42pm
Flag Czech Republic

Sedlčany
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

10:31pm:42
Wednesday19.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:7.836
Latitude:49.6605700
Longitude:14.4266400
Elevation:356m
Alternate names:Sedl'chani, Selcan, Selčan, sai de er qia ni, Седльчани, 塞德爾恰尼m