timezones.de

09:53:18pm
Flag Czech Republic

Týnec nad Sázavou
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

11:53pm:18
Friday23.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:5.165
Latitude:49.8334800
Longitude:14.5898300
Elevation:267m
Alternate names:Tejnitzm