timezones.de

11:19:05pm
Flag Czech Republic

Uhlířské Janovice
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

01:19am:03
Saturday24.07.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:3.058
Latitude:49.8801900
Longitude:15.0648100
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Kohljanowitzm