timezones.de

12:26:55am
Advert
Flag Czech Republic

Velvary
Czech Republic - Central Bohemia

Current local time:

01:26am:55
Tuesday24.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MEZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 02:00 till 25.10.2020 03:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 48

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Central Bohemia
Population:2.934
Latitude:50.2815200
Longitude:14.2361600
Elevation:191m
Alternate names:Welwarnm
Advert