timezones.de

06:51:20pm
Flag Czech Republic

České Budějovice
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

08:51pm:20
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:96.053
Latitude:48.9744700
Longitude:14.4743400
Elevation:390m
Alternate names:Boehmisch Budweis, Budejovice, Budweis, Böhmisch Budweis, Ceske Budejovicai, Ceske Budejovice, Ceské Budejovice, Cheshke Budjejovice, Cheske Budejovice, Cheske-Budejovice, Czeskie Budziejowice, Tseske Mpountegiobitse, Česke Budejovicai, České Budějovice, Τσέσκε Μπουντεγιόβιτσε, Ческе Будейовице, Ческе-Будеёвице, Чешке Будјејовице, Чешке Буђејовицеm