timezones.de

05:23:35am
Flag Czech Republic

Nová Bystřice
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

07:23am:35
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:3.371
Latitude:49.0192600
Longitude:15.1031600
Elevation:593m
Alternate names:Neu-Bistritz, Novy Bystrice, Nový Bystřice, xin bi si te ri cai, 新比斯特日采m