timezones.de

05:42:45am
Flag Czech Republic

Třeboň
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

07:42am:45
Sunday19.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 20

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:8.862
Latitude:49.0036400
Longitude:14.7706500
Elevation:438m
Alternate names:Trshebon', Trzebon, Trzeboń, Trzhebon', Wittingau, te re bang, Тржебонь, Тршебонь, 特熱邦m