timezones.de

04:11:22am
Flag Czech Republic

Veselí nad Lužnicí
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

06:11am:22
Friday22.10.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 02:00 till 31.10.2021 03:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 02:00 till 30.10.2022 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 42

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:6.534
Latitude:49.1843000
Longitude:14.6973400
Elevation:430m
Alternate names:Mezimosti, Mezimosti nad Nezarkou, Mezimostí, Mezimostí nad Nežárkou, Weseli, lu ri ni cai he pan wei sai li, 盧日尼采河畔韋塞利m