timezones.de

01:19:42pm
Flag Czech Republic

Větřní
Czech Republic - Jihočeský

Current local time:

03:19pm:42
Monday27.05.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Prague
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 02:00 till 27.10.2024 03:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 02:00 till 26.10.2025 03:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 22

City Info

Country:Czech Republic (CZ)
Federal State:Jihočeský
Population:3.870
Latitude:48.7742500
Longitude:14.2861600
Elevation:601m
Alternate names:Wetternm